HOUSE LEAGUE SPONSORSHIP LIST 2019

Under 4 Mites’ Sponsors
Bluebird Montessori Schools
Café Serano
Danforth Village BIA
GreekTown on the Danforth BIA
Grove Project Management Inc.
Petite Maison Montessori
Peter Tabuns, MPP
Toronto East Rotary Club

Under 5 Mites’ Sponsors
Bank of Montreal
Cornerstone Waterproofing Inc.
Danforth Village BIA
Downtown Subaru
Grove Project Management Inc.
Highland Trophies
Hitmen Entertainment Drumline
Lippert Music Centre Inc.
Sophie’s Sports Bar and Grill
Thadd Nettleton
Toronto East Rotary Club
VLB Marketing

Under 6 Girls’ Sponsors
Common Sort
Toronto-Danforth Federal Liberal Association – Julie Dabrusin, MP
Matthew Saltzman
IAK Marketing
Impressions, The Dental Hygiene Spa

Under 6 Boys’ Sponsors
Big Wax Car Wash
Birch Contemporary
Danforth Village BIA
Distinctive by Design
Rotary Club of East York
Effie Panagiotopoulos
Highland Trophies
Raymond James
East End Family Wellness
Chris Cook, The Halyard Group
Toronto East Rotary Club

Under 7 Girls’ Sponsors
Catering by Nikos
Create Art Studio
Fabric Spark / Country Clothesline
Galli Painting & Decorating
Morris + Stoltz + Evans, LLP
Rithmetic Math Club

Under 7 Boys’ Sponsors
Avision
Crate 61 Organics
Paula Fletcher
Gary “Real S.” Taitt – househelp.ca
Patisserie La Cigogne
Shoeless Joe’s – Pickering
Studio 141 Inc.
Thadd Nettleton
Toronto East Rotary Club
Ultrascape.ca

Under 8 Girls’ Sponsors
Authenticity 101 – Lianne Doucet
CJC Tax & Bookkeeping
Danforth Village BIA
Kiwanis Club of East York
Rima Berns-McGown, MPP
Spruced-Up
WoodGreen Community Services

Under 8 Boys’ Sponsors
COBS Bread
Danforth Village BIA
Intervolt Electric Ltd.
Meridian, Danforth and Logan
Mezes
Rowe Farms
St. Lawrence Dental
Swordfish Agency Inc.

Under 9 Girls’ Sponsors
Fusion Chiropractic & integrative Health
Greenwood Auto Centre
Hitmen Entertainment Drumline
Patisserie La Cigogne
Rotary Club of East York
Susan Gucci Real Estate Team

Under 9 Boys’ Sponsors
Janet Davis
Ethos Plumbing Inc.
Heinsoo Insurance
McDonald’s, 29-31 Woodward Avenue
Parkview Manor
Healthy Planet
WoodGreen Community Services

Under 10 Girls’ Sponsors
CGI
Convertible Heating & Air Conditioning
Create Art Studio
Kelsey’s Warden and Eglinton
Swordfish Agency Inc.
Gene Motluk

Under 10 Boys’ Sponsors
C Social
De Francesca Law
Kevin Smith, Re/Max Hallmark
Silly Goose Kids

Under 11 Girls’ Sponsors
Diamond Pizza
Hawthorn School for Girls
Kim de Sousa
F. Warehouse Ltd.
RCM Technologies
Toronto East Rotary Club

Under 11 Boys’ Sponsors
Fresh from the Farm
Greenwood Auto Centre
Pape Village BIA
Toronto East Rotary Club
Toronto-Danforth Federal NDP

Under 13 Girls’ Sponsors
CGI
Kevin Smith, Re/Max Hallmark
Manzer Hair Studio
Oak Park Deli
Oma Chiropractic & Wellness
Pape Dental Centre – Dr. Jane Halkiotis

Under 13 Boys’ Sponsors
Eagle Beaver Sports
FloodMasters Inc.
GreekTown on the Danforth BIA
Nishad Lakhani, Royal LePage Signature Realty
Studio 141 Inc.

Under 16 Girls’ Sponsors
Brad Bradford
Caledon Laboratory Chemicals
Intervolt Electric Ltd.
Olympian Financial

Under 16 Boys’ Sponsors
Birch Contemporary
Diamond Pizza
Eagle Beaver Sports
SBG Toronto

HOUSE LEAGUE SPONSORSHIP LIST 2018

U4 Sponsors
Blast Marketing
Bluebird Montessori Schools
Mary Fragedakis – Fragedakis United
Grove Project Management Inc.
Petite Maison Montessori
Peter Tabuns – Tabuns Tigers
Thadd Nettleton – thadd.ca
Twogether Dental

U5 Sponsors
Big Wax Car Wash
Cabello Salon
CJC Tax & Bookkeeping Services
Danforth Village BIA
Galli Painting & Decorating
Grove Project Management Inc.
Lippert Music Centre Inc. – Lippert Music Lions
MiniGeeks
Raymond James
Stefan Commercial Finishes

U6 Girls’ Sponsors
Cornerstone Waterproofing Inc.
Danforth Village BIA
Gary “Real S.” Taitt – househelp.ca
Susan Gucci, Royal LePage Signature Realty
The Last Drop Cafe
WoodGreen Community Services

U6 Boys’ Sponsors
Birch Contemporary Gallery
Crate 61 Organics – Crate 61 Stars
Diamond Pizza
Distinctive by Design
Kiwanis Club of East York
MyHealth Centre
Studio 141 Inc.
Thadd Nettleton – thadd.ca
Toronto East Rotary Club

U7 Girls’ Sponsors
CJC Tax & Bookkeeping Services
Danforth Village BIA
Fresh from the Farm
Toronto Danforth Federal Liberals – Julie Dabrusin Dragons
Toronto East Rotary Club

U7 Boys’ Sponsors
Janet Davis – Davis Dynamo
Effie Panagiotopoulos
Intervolt Electric Ltd.
Mezes
St. Lawrence Dental
Sunny’s Auto Clinic
Swordfish Agency Inc.
Twogether Dental

U8 Girls’ Sponsors
Arthur Potts
Blue Door Realty Group Inc., Brokerage
Fusion Chiropractic & Integrative Health
Highland Trophies
Hitmen Entertainment Drumline – Hitmen Drumline
VLB Marketing Ltd.
WoodGreen Community Services

U8 Boys’ Sponsors
Arthur Potts
Danforth Village BIA
Eagle Beaver Sports
Paula Fletcher – Fletcher’s Flyers
Heinsoo Insurance
Parkview Manor
Toronto East Rotary Club

U9 Girls’ Sponsors
CGI
Chelsea Supporters Club Toronto
Convertible Heating & Air Conditioning
Create Art Studio
Kelsey’s, Warden and Eglinton
Parkview Manor
Swordfish Agency Inc.

U10 Girls’ Sponsors
Lianne Doucet – Authenticity 101
Caledon Laboratory Chemicals
East York Rotary Club – East York Rotarians
Greenwood Auto Centre
L.F. Warehouse Ltd.
Rithmetic Math Club
Sophie’s Sports Bar and Grill

U9 Boys’ Sponsors
Chelsea Supporters Club Toronto
Kevin Smith, Re/Max Hallmark
Little Robot Friends
Olympian Financial
Silly Goose Kids
WoodGreen Community Services

U10 Boys’ Sponsors
Dr. Tanner – The Athlete’s ND
Golden Pizza
McDonald’s, 29-31 Woodward Avenue
Meridian, Danforth and Logan
The Handy Force

U11 Girls’ Sponsors
Hawthorn School for Girls
Kevin Smith, Re/Max Hallmark
Legacy Indoor Cycling
Oma Chiropractic & Wellness
Nishad Lakhani, Royal LePage Signature Realty

U11 Boys’ Sponsors
Floodmasters Inc.
Greenwood Auto Centre
Intervolt Electric Ltd.
Rally Sports Bar & Smokehouse
Nishad Lakhani, Royal LePage Signature Realty

U12 Girls’ Sponsors
CGI
Diamond Pizza
Oak Park Deli
Dr. Jane Halkiotis – Pape Dental Centre
The Media Concierge

U12 Boys’ Sponsors
Astoria Shish Kebob House
East York Rotary Club – East York Rotarians
GYRM Developments Inc.
Pape Village BIA
Studio 141 Inc.

U16 Girls’ Sponsors
Intervolt Electric Ltd.
Linda Ing-Gilbert – lindaing.com
Manzer Hair Studio
RCM Technologies
Serano Bakery
Toronto East Rotary Club

U16 Boys’ Sponsors
Astoria Shish Kebob House
Birch Contemporary Gallery
Donkey Kone
GYRM Developments Inc.
SBG Toronto

HOUSE LEAGUE SPONSORSHIP LIST 2017

U4 Sponsors
Bluebird Montessori Schools
Chris Cook, Coldwell Banker
Distinctive By Design
Grove Project Management Inc.
Peter Tabuns, MPP
Petite Maison Montessori
Stefan Commercial Finishes
Toronto East Rotary Club

U5 Sponsors
CIBC
Crate 61 Organics
Extreme Towing
FotoNow
Kim de Sousa – MiniGeeks
Lippert Music Centre Inc.
Mary Fragedakis
MyHealth Centre
Susan Gucci, Royal LePage Signature Realty
Thadd Nettleton – thadd.ca
The Last Drop Cafe
WoodGreen Community Services

U6 Girls’ Sponsors
CIBC
CJC Tax & Bookkeeping
Danforth Village BIA
Kiwanis Club of East York
Raymond James
Toronto-Danforth Federal NDP

U6 Boys’ Sponsors
Cornerstone Waterproofing Inc.
Eagle Beaver Sports
Grove Project Management Inc.
Intervolt Electric Ltd.
Jim Cremidas, Royal LePage, Connect Realty
McDonald’s, 29-31 Woodward Ave
Mezes
St. Lawrence Dental
Toronto East Rotary Club
VLB Marketing


U7 Girls’ Sponsors

Armstrong Acting Studios
GreekTown on the Danforth BIA
Hitmen Entertainment Drumline
John Galli Painting and Decorating
Little London Barbershop
Sophie’s Sports Bar and Grill

U7 Boys’ Sponsors
Champion Motors
Heinsoo Insurance Brokers Ltd.
Kalyvia
MolecularMed Consulting
Pape Village BIA
Sunny’s Auto Clinic
Toronto East Rotary Club

U8 Girls’ Sponsors
Blue Door Realty Group Inc.
COBS Bread
Convertible Heating & Air Conditioning
Danforth Village BIA
Fresh From The Farm
Intervolt Electric Ltd.
Kelsey’s Restaurant, Eglinton and Warden
Silly Goose Kids

U8 Boys’ Sponsors
Arthur Potts, Beaches-East York
Birch Contemporary
Greenwood Auto Centre
Kevin Smith, Re/Max Hallmark Realty, Brokerage
Olympian Financial Ltd.
Silly Goose Kids
Smart Camp

U9 Girls’ Sponsors
Arthur Potts, Beaches-East York
Greenwood Auto Centre
Highland Trophies
L. F. Warehouse Ltd.
MolecularMed Consulting
Myriad Fitness

U9 Boys’ Sponsors
Allstate
Blue Door Realty Group Inc.
Heinsoo Insurance Brokers Ltd.
Oak Park Deli
Paula Fletcher
The Media Concierge
WoodGreen Community Services

U10 Girls’ Sponsors
Greg Parker, Parker Group
Kevin Smith, Re/Max Hallmark Realty, Brokerage
Legacy Indoor Cycling
Oma Chiropractic and Wellness
The Greek Grill
Picone Properties
Whistler’s

U10 Boys’ Sponsors
Big Wax Car Wash
Danforth Village BIA
Floodmasters Inc.
Golden Pizza
GreekTown on the Danforth BIA
Intervolt Electric Inc.
Nishad Lakhani, Royal LePage Signature
Pro Player Development

U11 Girls’ Sponsors
Dr. Jane Halkiotis – Pape Dental Centre
East York Rotary Club
Meridian
Mini-Nastics
Toronto East Rotary Club

U11 Boys’ Sponsors
CT Accounting Group Inc.
Danforth Village BIA
East York Rotary Club
Highland Trophies
Janet Davis
U12 Girls’ Sponsors
Dan White – RCM Technologies
Hugh Johnston – Baton Rouge
Lianne Doucet – Authenticity 101
Toronto-Danforth Federal Liberal Riding Association

U12 Girls’ Sponsors
Dan White – RCM Technologies
Hugh Johnston – Baton Rouge
Lianne Doucet – Authenticity 101
Toronto-Danforth Federal Liberal Riding Association

U12 Boys’ Sponsors
Bill Balamatsis
Donkey Kone
Gary “Real S.” Taitt
SBG Toronto
The Handy Force

U14 Girls’ Sponsors
Intervolt Electric Ltd
Linda Ing-Gilbert – lindaing.com
Manzer Hair Studio
Peter’s Paint and Paper
Serano Bakery

U14 Boys’ Sponsors
Birch Contemporary
CT Accounting Group Inc.
Donkey Kone
Express Auto Collision

U16 Girls’ Sponsors
FotoNow
Highland Trophies
Nishad Lakhani, Royal LePage Signature
Toronto East Rotary Club